Category Time Event Opponent Location
Feb 22, 2018 - Thu
District Calendar   NO SCHOOL    
Sports and Activities   Wrestling: Boys Varsity State TBA,WIAA State UW Madison-Kohl Center
NDLC 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Funset Boulevard    
Sports and Activities 5:50 PM Basketball: Boys Frosh Game Hortonville Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 6:00 PM Basketball: Boys JV Game Hortonville Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 7:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Hortonville Kaukauna High School
Feb 23, 2018 - Fri
District Calendar   NO SCHOOL    
Sports and Activities   Basketball: Girls Varsity Regionals TBA,WIAA Regional TBA
Sports and Activities   Wrestling: Boys Varsity State TBA,WIAA State UW Madison-Kohl Center
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Seymour Seymour High School
Feb 24, 2018 - Sat
Sports and Activities   Basketball: Girls Varsity Regionals TBA,WIAA Regional TBA
Sports and Activities   Wrestling: Boys Varsity State TBA,WIAA State UW Madison-Kohl Center
Sports and Activities 11:00 AM Gymnastics: Varsity Sectionals TBA,Manitowoc Lincoln Manitowoc Lincoln High School
Feb 26, 2018 - Mon
River View   Day 1    
Quinney   Fieldtrip: 9:15-12:00 Grade 2-Weidner Center    
Quinney   Fox in Socks!-Wear Crazy Socks!    
River View 4:15 PM - 7:00 PM Wrestling @ Bonduel    
Board of Education 5:30 PM Board of Education Meeting   Board Room
Feb 27, 2018 - Tue
River View   Day 2    
River View   7th(6:00pm) & 8th(7:30pm) Gr. Solos, Ensembles and Sweets Recital, RV DEC    
Quinney   Cat in the Hat! - Wear Red, White, Black or your favorite hat!    
NDLC 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Family Night-Music & Munchies    
Quinney 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM PAC MEETING-6:00-7:00 PM    
Feb 28, 2018 - Wed
River View   Day 1    
Quinney   The Sleep Book!-Wear PJs or Comfy Clothes    
Mar 1, 2018 - Thu
River View   RVMS Parent/Teacher Conferences, 4:00-7:30 pm    
River View   Day 2    
Sports and Activities   Basketball: Girls Varsity Sectionals TBA Kaukauna High School
Quinney   Oh the Places You Will Go!-Wear what you want to be when you grow up    
College Visits 9:15 AM - 12:00 PM Fox Valley Tech - Kevin Vosters Rep   KHS Student Services
Mar 2, 2018 - Fri
River View   Day 1    
NDLC   Dress Like Your Favorite Book Character    
NDLC   NDLC Wear    
Quinney   Favorite Book Character Day!-Dress as your favorite book character or wear a character t-shirt    
Sports and Activities   Wrestling: Boys Varsity Team State TBA,WIAA State UW Madison-Field House
Park 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 2nd Grade to Thousand Islands   1,000 Islands
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Regionals TBA Kaukauna High School
Mar 3, 2018 - Sat
Sports and Activities   Basketball: Girls Varsity Sectionals TBA,Neenah Neenah High School
Sports and Activities   Basketball: Boys Varsity Regionals TBA,TBA TBA
Sports and Activities   Basketball: Girls Varsity Sectionals TBA Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities   Wrestling: Boys Varsity Team State TBA,WIAA State UW Madison-Field House
Mar 5, 2018 - Mon
River View   Day 2    
Board of Education   Policy Committee    
Park 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2nd Grade Grignon Mansion to Park Community   Park Community Charter School
NDLC 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Culvers Night    
Board of Education 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Facilities Action Team   Board Room
Tanner 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM PAC Meeting   Tanner Early Learning Center
Mar 6, 2018 - Tue
River View   Day 1    
Quinney   Fieldtrip: 12:00-2:00 PM - PAC - All Third Grade    
Quinney   Fieldtrip: 9:10-11:55 AM 4/Durrant, Forster-1000 Islands    
Park 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM 3rd grade to Appleton Performing Art Center    
NDLC 11:50 AM - 2:30 PM 3rd Grade to PAC    
Park 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM Parent/Teacher Conferences   Park School
Tanner 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM Parent Teacher Conferences   Tanner Early Learning Center
Quinney 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM QUINNEY P-T-S Conferences 4:00-7:30 PM    
NDLC 6:00 PM PSC Meeting    
Mar 7, 2018 - Wed
River View   RVMS Parent/Teacher Conferences, 4:00-7:30 pm    
River View   Day 2    
Quinney   Fieldtrip: 9:10-11:55 AM 4/B/W, Herlache, Rosenbeck-1000 Islands    
Mar 8, 2018 - Thu
River View   Day 1    
NDLC   Authors' Breakfast    
Sports and Activities   Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectionals TBA,Green Bay Preble Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
Sports and Activities   Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectionals TBA Kaukauna High School
NDLC 8:20 AM - 11:00 AM 4th grade to 1,000 Islands Nature Center    
Park 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4th grade to Thousand Islands   1,000 Islands
Park 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM K-Kids   PCCS Science Lab
Park 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM Parent/Teacher Conferences   Park School
Tanner 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM Parent Teacher Conferences   Tanner Early Learning Center
Quinney 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM QUINNEY P-T-S Conferences 4:00-7:30 PM    
Mar 9, 2018 - Fri
KHS   End of Second Trimester    
River View   RVMS Parent/Teacher Conferences, 12:30-4:00 pm    
River View   Day 2    
District Calendar   11:30 Dismissal - All Students    
NDLC   NDLC Wear    
Quinney   11:30 AM - Early Dismissal    
Quinney   QUINNEY P-T-S Conferences 12:30-4:00 PM    
Sports and Activities   Basketball: Girls Varsity State TBA,WIAA Sectional Resch Center
Park 12:30 PM - 4:00 PM Parent/Teacher Conferences   Park School
Tanner 12:30 PM - 4:00 PM Parent Teacher Conferences   Tanner Early Learning Center
Mar 10, 2018 - Sat
Sports and Activities   Basketball: Girls Varsity State TBA,WIAA State Resch Center
Sports and Activities   Basketball: Boys Varsity Sectionals TBA,Manitowoc Lincoln Manitowoc Lincoln High School
River View 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM Wrestling Northeast Valley Conference @ Wrightstown    
Mar 12, 2018 - Mon
River View   Day 1    
College Visits 10:32 AM - 12:25 PM U.W. EauClaire - Gunther Carpenter Rep   KHS Student Services
Board of Education 5:30 PM Board of Education Meeting   Board Room
Mar 13, 2018 - Tue
River View   Day 2    
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Track: Boys Varsity Invitational   Kolf Sports Center Field House
  Opponent: Appleton East,Appleton North,Appleton West,Fond du Lac,Kimberly,Menasha,Neenah,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West,Bay Port,De Pere,Green Bay Preble,Green Bay West,Hartford Union,Madison Memorial,Manitowoc Lincoln,Pulaski,Seymour,Sheboygan South,DC Everest H.S.,Stevens Point,Ashwaubenon,West Bend East,West Bend West,Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,Wauwatosa West,Waukesha North,Waukesha South,Plymouth,Madison Edgewood,UW Oshkosh
Mar 14, 2018 - Wed
River View   Day 1    
College Visits 10:32 AM - 12:25 PM U.S. Navy - PO2 Vardell   KHS Commons
Mar 15, 2018 - Thu
River View   Day 2    
Park 8:15 AM - 11:10 AM Kindergarten to Appleton Performing Art Center    
College Visits 10:32 AM - 12:25 PM U.S. Army - SS Thompson   KHS Commons
College Visits 10:32 AM - 11:02 AM Ripon College - Jill Cardinal   KHS Student Services
Park 11:45 AM - 2:30 PM 1st grade to Appleton Performing Art Center    
Mar 16, 2018 - Fri
River View   Day 1    
NDLC   Wear Green    
Quinney   Green, Leprechaun Day!    
Sports and Activities   Basketball: Boys Varsity State TBA,WIAA State UW Madison-Kohl Center
Quinney 9:15 AM - 11:15 AM Fieldtrip: 9:15-11:15 All 3rd/4th to KHS for Walsh Foundation Performance    
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational   UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC)
  Opponent: Appleton North,Fond du Lac,Kimberly,Neenah,Oshkosh North,Bay Port,DC Everest,De Pere,Green Bay East,Green Bay West,Hortonville,Marshfield,Omro,Waupaca,Ashwaubenon,Wausau East,Wisconsin Dells,Pacelli,Lourdes Academy,Baraboo,Adams/Friendship,Algoma,Mosinee,Marathon,Iola-Scandinavia,Auburndale,Columbus Catholic Schools (WI),Logan,Rosholt,Wild Rose,Nekoosa,Stevens Point (SPASH)
Mar 17, 2018 - Sat
Sports and Activities   Basketball: Boys Varsity State TBA,WIAA State UW Madison-Kohl Center
Sports and Activities 10:00 AM Track: Boys Varsity Invitational   UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC)
  Opponent: Appleton North,Fond du Lac,Kimberly,Neenah,Oshkosh North,DC Everest,Green Bay East,Green Bay West,Hortonville,Marshfield,Waupaca,Ashwaubenon,Wausau East,Wisconsin Dells,Pacelli,Lourdes Academy,Baraboo,Adams/Friendship,Algoma,Mosinee,Marathon,Iola-Scandinavia,Columbus Catholic Schools (WI),Logan,Rosholt,Wild Rose,Nekoosa,Valley Christian,Stevens Point (SPASH)
Mar 19, 2018 - Mon
River View   Day 2    
NDLC   Badger Sports Wear    
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM - 9:30 PM Track: Girls Varsity Meet   Kolf Sports Center Field House
  Opponent: Appleton North,Appleton West,DeForest,Xavier,Oshkosh West
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM - 9:30 PM Track: Girls JV Meet   Kolf Sports Center Field House
  Opponent: Appleton North,Appleton West,DeForest,Xavier,Oshkosh West
Mar 20, 2018 - Tue
River View   Day 1    
River View   PAC Mtg., Library, 6:00 pm   River View Middle School
Park 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4th grade to Grignon Mansion   Grignon Mansion
NDLC 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM Portfolio Conferences    
Mar 21, 2018 - Wed
River View   Day 2    
Park 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Park Community Governance Board Mtg.   PCCS Library
NDLC 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Governance Council Meeting    
Mar 22, 2018 - Thu
River View   Day 1    
Park 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 1st grade to Kaukauna Utilities   Kaukauna Utilities
Park 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM K-Kids   PCCS Science Lab
NDLC 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM Portfolio Conferences    
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM - 8:30 PM Track: Boys Varsity Invitational   Manitowoc Lincoln High School
  Opponent: Appleton East,De Pere,Luxemburg-Casco,Plymouth,Roncalli,Sheboygan Falls,Chilton,Ozaukee,Two Rivers,Reedsville,Oostburg,Mishicot,New Holstein,Random Lake,Manitowoc Lutheran,Manitowoc Lincoln
Mar 23, 2018 - Fri
River View   End of 3rd Quarter    
River View   Day 2    
NDLC   NDLC Wear    
Tanner   Yankee Candle Sale begins    
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational   Manitowoc Lincoln High School
  Opponent: Fond du Lac,Kimberly,De Pere,Kewaunee,Plymouth,Sheboygan Falls,Chilton,Ozaukee,Two Rivers,Reedsville,Mishicot,New Holstein,Random Lake,Manitowoc Lutheran,Manitowoc Lincoln
River View 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM RVMS Musical-Annie Jr   RVMS Auditorium
Mar 24, 2018 - Sat
River View 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM RVMS Musical-Annie Jr   RVMS Auditorium
Mar 26, 2018 - Mon
River View   Day 1    
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational   Kolf Sports Center Field House
  Opponent: Appleton East,Appleton North,Fond du Lac,Kimberly,Neenah,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West,Bay Port,Beaver Dam,Cedarburg,De Pere,Green Bay East,Green Bay Preble,Green Bay Southwest,Green Bay West,Hartford Union,Madison East,Madison La Follette,Madison Memorial,Manitowoc Lincoln,Pulaski,Seymour,Sheboygan South,Ashwaubenon,West Bend East,West Bend West,Waupaca,Port Washington,Kenosha Tremper,Waukesha North,Waukesha South,Waukesha West,Plymouth,Kettle Moraine,Oak Creek,Madison Edgewood,UW Oshkosh
Board of Education 5:30 PM Board of Education Meeting   Board Room
Quinney 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM PAC MEETING-6:00-7:00 PM    
Mar 27, 2018 - Tue
River View   Day 2    
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Away,Hortonville Hortonville High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Away,Hortonville Hortonville High School
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Clintonville Kaukauna High School
Mar 28, 2018 - Wed
River View   Day 1    
District Calendar   11:30 Dismissal - All Students    
Quinney   Wacky Hair or Hat Day!    
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Lourdes Academy Kaukauna High School
Mar 29, 2018 - Thu
District Calendar   NO SCHOOL    
Sports and Activities 3:30 PM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational TBA,Ripon Willmore Center Ripon College
Sports and Activities 3:30 PM Track: Boys Varsity Invitational TBA,Ripon Willmore Center Ripon College
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage Away,Waunakee Woodside Sports Complex
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Neenah Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Neenah Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM Track: Boys JV Invitational   Kolf Sports Center Field House
  Opponent: Appleton North,Fond du Lac,Kimberly,Menasha,Neenah,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West,Green Bay East,Green Bay West,Hartford Union,Madison Memorial,Madison West,Manitowoc Lincoln,Pulaski,Seymour,Sheboygan South,Stevens Point,Ashwaubenon,West Bend East,West Bend West,Kenosha Tremper,Wauwatosa West,Waukesha North,Plymouth,Madison Edgewood,UW Oshkosh
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Lourdes Academy Kaukauna High School
Mar 30, 2018 - Fri
District Calendar   NO SCHOOL    
NDLC   NDLC Wear    
Apr 2, 2018 - Mon
District Calendar   NO SCHOOL    
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Away,Appleton North Appleton North High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Away,Appleton North Appleton North High School
NDLC 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM PSC Meeting    
Apr 3, 2018 - Tue
River View   Day 2    
NDLC   Wear Odd Clothes    
College Visits 10:32 AM - 12:25 PM Army ROTC @ UW-Oshkosh, Kent Sorensen Rep   KHS Commons
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Hortonville Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Hortonville Commercial Park
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Away,Hortonville Otto Miller Park
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Hortonville Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Hortonville Kaukauna High School
Tanner 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM PAC Meeting   Tanner Early Learning Center
Sports and Activities 6:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,New London New London High School
Apr 4, 2018 - Wed
River View   Day 1    
Apr 5, 2018 - Thu
Park   2nd Grade Concert    
River View   Day 2    
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Neenah Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Neenah Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Neenah Neenah High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Appleton West Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Appleton West Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Neenah Neenah High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Neenah Neenah Memorial Park
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game West De Pere Kaukauna High School
Apr 6, 2018 - Fri
River View   Day 1    
NDLC   NDLC Wear    
Tanner   Yankee Candle Sale last day    
Quinney 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM 6:30-8:00 EQ DANCE! In the Cafeteria    
Apr 7, 2018 - Sat
Sports and Activities 9:00 AM Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational   Kaukauna High School
  Opponent: Appleton West,Kimberly,Green Bay East,Plymouth,Shawano Community,Wisconsin Rapids,St. Mary Catholic
Sports and Activities 11:00 AM Baseball: Boys Varsity Triangular Lakeland Union Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 11:00 AM Baseball: Boys JV Triangular Lakeland Union Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 1:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Triangular Sheboygan North,Lakeland Union Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 1:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Triangular Sheboygan North,Lakeland Union Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Triangular Sheboygan North Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 3:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Triangular Sheboygan North Kaukauna High School
Apr 9, 2018 - Mon
River View   Day 2    
Sports and Activities 12:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   High Cliff Golf Course
  Opponent: Appleton East,Appleton North,Appleton West,Kimberly,Menasha,Neenah,Fox Valley Lutheran,Freedom,Seymour,Winneconne,Wrightstown,Chilton,New London,Hilbert,St. Mary Catholic,Little Chute,Brillion,Xavier
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Triangular Appleton West,Fond du Lac Fond Du Lac High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Boys Varsity Triangular Appleton West,Fond du Lac Fond Du Lac High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Girls JV Triangular Appleton West,Fond du Lac Fond Du Lac High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Boys JV Triangular Appleton West,Fond du Lac Fond Du Lac High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Away,Kimberly JRG Middle School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Away,Kimberly JRG Middle School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Wrightstown Wrightstown High School
Board of Education 5:30 PM Board of Education Meeting   Board Room
Apr 10, 2018 - Tue
District Calendar   NO SCHOOL    
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Appleton North Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Appleton North Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Appleton North Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Appleton North Appleton North High School
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Away,Appleton North Appleton North High School
Apr 11, 2018 - Wed
River View   Day 1    
Apr 12, 2018 - Thu
River View   Day 2    
Quinney   Spring Fever, Beach Day!    
Park 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 4th grade to Madison Capitol   Madison Capitol
Park 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 2nd Grade to Grignon Mansion   Grignon Mansion
Park 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM K-Kids   PCCS Science Lab
Sports and Activities 4:15 PM Track: Girls JV Invitational   Kimberly Middle School
  Opponent: Xavier,Ashwaubenon,Little Chute, WI,Winneconne,West Bend East,Fox Valley Lutheran,Kimberly
Sports and Activities 4:15 PM Track: Boys JV Invitational   Kimberly Middle School
  Opponent: Appleton East,Xavier,Ashwaubenon,Little Chute, WI,Winneconne,West Bend East,Fox Valley Lutheran,Kimberly
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Appleton West Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Appleton West Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Appleton East Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Appleton East Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Appleton West Nienhaus Sports Complex
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Appleton West Linwood Park
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Appleton West Nienhaus Sports Complex
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Green Bay Southwest Kaukauna High School
Apr 13, 2018 - Fri
River View   Day 1    
NDLC   NDLC Wear    
NDLC   KAT    
College Visits 10:32 AM - 12:25 PM Marian University - Megan Liptow   KHS Student Services
Apr 14, 2018 - Sat
Sports and Activities 10:00 AM Track: Boys Varsity Invitational   Little Chute High School
  Opponent: Oshkosh North,Fox Valley Lutheran,Freedom,Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,Sheboygan North,Waupaca,Wrightstown,New London,Clintonville,Gillett,Mishicot,Southern Door,Little Chute
Sports and Activities 10:00 AM Baseball: Boys JV Triangular Manitowoc Lincoln,Slinger Slinger High School
Sports and Activities 10:00 AM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational TBA,Little Chute Little Chute High School
Sports and Activities 11:00 AM Baseball: Boys Varsity Triangular Slinger Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 1:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Triangular Manitowoc Lincoln,Slinger Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 3:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Triangular Manitowoc Lincoln Bayorgeon Field
Apr 16, 2018 - Mon
River View   Day 2    
Tanner 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Papa Murphy's Night    
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Away,Oshkosh North Oshkosh North High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Away,Oshkosh North Schumerth Field
Apr 17, 2018 - Tue
River View   Day 1    
River View   PAC Mtg., Library, 6:00 pm   River View Middle School
Sports and Activities 2:30 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Meet Away,Hortonville Grand View Golf Club
River View 3:45 PM - 6:30 PM Track @ Neenah Red    
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet Away,Neenah Neenah High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys JV Meet Away,Neenah Neenah High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Quad Kimberly,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Girls JV Quad Kimberly,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Boys Varsity Quad Kimberly,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West Oshkosh West High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Boys JV Quad Kimberly,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West Oshkosh West High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Kimberly Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Away,Kimberly Nirschl Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Kimberly Sunset Park
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Kimberly Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Kimberly Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Hortonville Kaukauna High School
Apr 18, 2018 - Wed
River View   Day 2    
Sports and Activities   Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Blackwolf Run Golf Course
  Opponent: Fond du Lac,Neenah,Oshkosh West,Bay Port,De Pere,Green Bay Preble,Green Bay Southwest,Kewaskum,Manitowoc Lincoln,Middleton,Plymouth,Pulaski,Sheboygan South,Stevens Point (SPASH),Wauwatosa East,West Bend East,West Bend West,Ashwaubenon,Sheboygan Falls,Homestead,Brookfield Central,Waukesha South,Cedarburg,Arrowhead,Marquette,Mukwonago,Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,Badger,Menomonee Falls,Baldwin-Woodville Area School District,Edgewood,St. Louis Park,Sheboygan North
Park 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Park Community Governance Board Mtg.   PCCS Library
NDLC 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Governance Council Meeting    
Apr 19, 2018 - Thu
River View   Day 1    
College Visits 10:32 AM - 12:25 PM U.S. Army - SS Thompson   KHS Commons
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet Appleton North Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys JV Meet Appleton North Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Appleton East  
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Boys JV Game Appleton East,Oshkosh North,Menasha Calder Stadium
KHS 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Parent Teacher Conferences    
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Appleton East Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Appleton East Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Away,Oshkosh West Oshkosh West High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Away,Oshkosh West Schumerth Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Appleton East Appleton East High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Appleton East Appleton East High School
NDLC 5:30 PM Family Night-Science, Social Studies & Subs    
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Freedom Kaukauna High School
Apr 20, 2018 - Fri
River View   Day 2    
NDLC   Earth Day-Wear Green and Blue    
Park 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM 3rd grade to Thousand Islands   1,000 Islands
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Meet Oshkosh North Countryside Golf Course
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys JV Meet Oshkosh North Countryside Golf Course
Sports and Activities 3:30 PM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational   De Pere High School
  Opponent: Bay Port,Denmark,Hortonville,Luxemburg-Casco,Marinette,Wausau West,West De Pere,Wrightstown,Ashwaubenon,Little Chute,Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,De Pere
Sports and Activities 3:30 PM Track: Boys Varsity Invitational   De Pere High School
  Opponent: Bay Port,Denmark,Hortonville,Luxemburg-Casco,Marinette,Wausau West,West De Pere,Wrightstown,Ashwaubenon,Little Chute,Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,De Pere
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational   Appleton West High School
  Opponent: Appleton East,Green Bay Southwest,Sheboygan North,Beaver Dam,Waukesha South,Appleton West
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Oshkosh North Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Oshkosh North Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 11:00 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Game   Shamrock Heights
  Opponent: Bay Port,Denmark,Freedom,Hortonville,Luxemburg-Casco,Marinette,Seymour,Shawano Community,West De Pere,Wrightstown,Xavier,Ashwaubenon,Oconto Falls,New London
Apr 21, 2018 - Sat
KHS   Prom    
Sports and Activities 9:00 AM Tennis: Boys JV Quad Appleton East,Appleton North,Bay Port Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 9:00 AM Golf: Boys JV Invitational   Crystal Springs Golf Course - Seymour
  Opponent: Menasha,Bay Port,De Pere,Luxemburg-Casco,Marinette,Pulaski,West De Pere,Winneconne,Wrightstown,Xavier,Ashwaubenon,New London,Sturgeon Bay,Oconto Falls,Seymour
Apr 23, 2018 - Mon
River View   Day 1    
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Meet Away,Neenah Ridgeway Golf Course
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys JV Meet Away,Neenah Ridgeway Golf Course
KHS 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Parent Teacher Conferences    
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Bay Port Bay Port High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Bay Port Bay Port High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Fond du Lac Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Fond du Lac Kaukauna High School
Board of Education 5:30 PM Board of Education Meeting   Board Room
Apr 24, 2018 - Tue
River View   Day 2    
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Meet Away,Appleton North Reid Golf Course
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys JV Meet Away,Appleton North Reid Golf Course
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet Away,Appleton West Appleton West High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys JV Meet Away,Appleton West Appleton West High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Girls JV Quad Appleton East,Appleton North,Kimberly Kimberly High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Quad Appleton East,Appleton North,Kimberly Kimberly High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Boys Varsity Quad Appleton North,Kimberly,Appleton East Appleton East High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Boys JV Quad Appleton North,Kimberly,Appleton East Appleton East High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Oshkosh North Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Oshkosh West Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Oshkosh West Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Away,Oshkosh North Oshkosh North High School
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Oshkosh North Oshkosh North High School
Quinney 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM PAC MEETING-6:00-7:00 PM    
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Neenah Neenah High School
Apr 25, 2018 - Wed
River View   Day 1    
Quinney   Celebrity Day!    
Park 8:15 AM - 11:10 AM Kindergarten to Thousand Islands   1,000 Islands
Apr 26, 2018 - Thu
River View   6th Gr. Academic Award Night, 6:30 pm   RVMS Auditorium
River View   Day 2    
NDLC   Movie Star Day Wear    
Park 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM K-Kids   PCCS Science Lab
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet Kimberly Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys JV Meet Kimberly Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Oshkosh West Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Away,Oshkosh West Oshkosh North High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Oshkosh West Oshkosh West High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Hortonville Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Hortonville Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Fond du Lac Fond Du Lac High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Fond du Lac Fond Du Lac High School
Apr 27, 2018 - Fri
River View   Day 1    
NDLC   NDLC Wear    
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Meet Fond du Lac Countryside Golf Course
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys JV Meet Fond du Lac Countryside Golf Course
Sports and Activities 4:15 PM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational   Kimberly Middle School
  Opponent: Xavier,Green Bay Preble,Green Bay Southwest,Manitowoc Lincoln,Waupaca,West De Pere,Little Chute, WI,Winneconne,Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,Fox Valley Lutheran,Kimberly
Sports and Activities 4:15 PM Track: Boys Varsity Invitational   Kimberly Middle School
  Opponent: Xavier,Green Bay Southwest,Manitowoc Lincoln,Waupaca,West De Pere,Little Chute, WI,Winneconne,Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,Fox Valley Lutheran,Kimberly
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Hortonville Otto Miller Park
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Hortonville Otto Miller Park
Apr 28, 2018 - Sat
Sports and Activities 9:00 AM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Central District of Westosha Westosha Central High School
Sports and Activities 10:00 AM Soccer: Girls Varsity Invitational   Kaukauna High School
  Opponent: Neenah,Green Bay East,Slinger,Waterford,West Bend East,Ashwaubenon,Marquette HS, MI
Sports and Activities 11:00 AM Baseball: Boys Varsity Double Header Verona Area Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 11:00 AM Baseball: Boys JV Double Header Verona Area Kaukauna High School
Apr 30, 2018 - Mon
River View   7th(6 pm) & 8th(7:15 pm) Gr. Academic Night   RVMS Auditorium
River View   Day 2    
River View   6th Gr Camp, Team Discovery    
Park 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Kindergarten to Grignon Mansion   Grignon Mansion
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Away,Neenah Neenah High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Away,Neenah Neenah High School
May 1, 2018 - Tue
River View   Day 1    
River View   6th Gr Camp, Team Discovery    
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Meet Appleton West Countryside Golf Course
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys JV Meet Appleton West Countryside Golf Course
River View 3:45 PM - 6:30 PM Track @ Neenah White    
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet Away,Appleton East Appleton East High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys JV Meet Away,Appleton East Appleton East High School
Sports and Activities 4:15 PM Track: Girls Varsity Conference Relays   Kaukauna High School
  Opponent: Appleton East,Appleton North,Appleton West,Fond du Lac,Kimberly,Neenah,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West,Hortonville
Sports and Activities 4:15 PM Track: Boys Varsity Conference Relays   Kaukauna High School
  Opponent: Appleton East,Appleton North,Appleton West,Fond du Lac,Kimberly,Neenah,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West,Hortonville
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Fond du Lac Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Fond du Lac FDL Youth Baseball Complex
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Fond du Lac Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Neenah Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Neenah Kaukauna High School
Tanner 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM PAC Meeting   Tanner Early Learning Center
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Appleton North Kaukauna High School
May 2, 2018 - Wed
River View   Day 2    
River View   6th Gr Camp, Team Discovery    
River View   6th Gr. Camp, Team Excellence & Adventure    
Quinney   Fieldtrip: 11:20-2:30 Grade 3 to Grignon Home    
Park 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 4th grade to Grignon Mansion   Grignon Mansion
May 3, 2018 - Thu
River View   Day 1    
River View   6th Gr. Camp, Team Excellence & Adventure    
Park 12:15 PM - 3:00 PM 1st grade to Thousand Islands   1,000 Islands
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet Oshkosh North Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys JV Meet Oshkosh North Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Hortonville Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Hortonville Commercial Park
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Hortonville Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Appleton North Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Appleton North Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Appleton North Appleton North High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Appleton North Appleton North High School
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Appleton West Appleton West High School
May 4, 2018 - Fri
River View   Day 2    
River View   6th Gr. Camp, Team Excellence & Adventure    
NDLC   NDLC Wear    
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Track: Boys Varsity Invitational   Bay Port High School
  Opponent: Appleton West,Oshkosh West,De Pere,Green Bay East,Green Bay West,Manitowoc Lincoln,Bay Port
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational   Bay Port High School
  Opponent: Oshkosh West,De Pere,Green Bay East,Green Bay West,Manitowoc Lincoln,Bay Port
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Boys Varsity Invitational   Hilbert High School
  Opponent: Green Bay New Lutheran,Chilton,St. Mary Catholic,Ozaukee,Gibraltar,Laona-Wabeno,Suring,Hilbert
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Invitational TBA,Hilbert Hilbert High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Neenah Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Neenah Neenah High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Away,Neenah Shattuck Middle School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Appleton West Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Appleton West Kaukauna High School
May 5, 2018 - Sat
Sports and Activities 8:30 AM Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational   TBD
  Opponent: Appleton East,Appleton West,Xavier,De Pere,St. Mary Catholic,Green Bay Preble,Appleton North
Sports and Activities 9:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Rolling Meadows Golf Course
  Opponent: Appleton West,Kimberly,Beaver Dam,Oak Creek,Sheboygan South,West Bend East,West Bend West,Mukwonago,Mosinee,Westosha Central,St. Mary Catholic,Fond du Lac
Sports and Activities 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,West De Pere Westwood Elementary School
Sports and Activities 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,West De Pere Westwood Elementary School
Sports and Activities 11:00 AM Softball: Girls Varsity Quad Rhinelander,Kingsford Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 11:00 AM Softball: Girls JV Quad Rhinelander Kaukauna High School
May 7, 2018 - Mon
River View   Day 1    
River View   6th Gr. Camp-Team Connections & Impact    
Sports and Activities 11:30 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Game Kimberly,Freedom,Wrightstown,Little Chute Fox Valley Golf Club
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Quad Green Bay West,Roncalli Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Girls JV Invitational   Bay Port High School
  Opponent: Kimberly,De Pere,Green Bay Preble,Green Bay Southwest,Sheboygan North,Ashwaubenon,Gibraltar,Bay Port
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Boys JV Invitational   Bay Port High School
  Opponent: Kimberly,De Pere,Green Bay Preble,Green Bay Southwest,Sheboygan North,Ashwaubenon,Bay Port
NDLC 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM PSC Meeting    
Sports and Activities 6:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Away,Appleton West Appleton West High School
May 8, 2018 - Tue
River View   Day 2    
River View   6th Gr. Camp-Team Connections & Impact    
Quinney   Fieldtrip: 8:00-4:30 4th Grade to Madison    
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Meet Oshkosh West Countryside Golf Course
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys JV Meet Oshkosh West Countryside Golf Course
River View 3:45 PM - 6:30 PM Track @ Woodworth    
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet Oshkosh West Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys JV Meet Oshkosh West Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Triangular Neenah,Hortonville Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Girls JV Triangular Neenah,Hortonville Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Boys Varsity Triangular Neenah,Hortonville Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Track: Boys JV Triangular Neenah,Hortonville Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Appleton North Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Appleton North Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Kimberly Sunset Park
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Kimberly Sunset Park
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Appleton North Appleton North High School
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Kimberly Kaukauna High School
May 9, 2018 - Wed
River View   Day 1    
River View   6th Gr. Camp-Team Connections & Impact    
Board of Education 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Public Communications    
May 10, 2018 - Thu
River View   Day 2    
Tanner   Tom Pease & Stuart Stotts-KHS Gym   KHS Gymnasium
Quinney   Career Day!    
NDLC   2nd Grade Concert    
Sports and Activities 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational   Ridgeway Golf Course
  Opponent: Fond du Lac,Kimberly,Menasha,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West,Freedom,Little Chute, WI,Xavier,Valders,Mosinee,Neenah
Sports and Activities 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM Golf: Boys JV Invitational   Ridgeway Golf Course
  Opponent: Appleton East,Fond du Lac,Kimberly,Menasha,Oshkosh West,Freedom,Little Chute, WI,Xavier,Valders,Mosinee,Neenah
Park 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM K-Kids   PCCS Science Lab
River View 3:45 PM - 6:30 PM Track Sabish @ Home    
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet Away,Fond du Lac Fond Du Lac High School
Sports and Activities 4:00 PM Tennis: Boys JV Meet Away,Fond du Lac Fond Du Lac High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Appleton West Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Kimberly Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Kimberly Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Appleton East Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Appleton East Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Appleton West Nienhaus Sports Complex
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Away,Appleton West USA Youth Sports Complex
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Appleton East Appleton East High School
May 11, 2018 - Fri
River View   Day 1    
NDLC   NDLC Wear    
Park 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 2nd and 4th Grade to Thousand Islands   1,000 Islands
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Meet Away,Appleton East Reid Golf Course
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys JV Meet Away,Appleton East Reid Golf Course
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Kimberly Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Kimberly Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Kimberly Sunset Park
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Oshkosh North Menominee Park
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Oshkosh North Oshkosh North High School
Tanner 6:35 PM Fang Family Night   Tanner Early Learning Center
May 12, 2018 - Sat
Sports and Activities 9:00 AM Tennis: Boys JV Conference Meet   Oshkosh North High School
  Opponent: Appleton East,Appleton North,Appleton West,Fond du Lac,Kimberly,Neenah,Oshkosh West,Oshkosh North
Sports and Activities 10:00 AM Softball: Girls Varsity Invitational   Casper Park
  Opponent: Bay Port,Stevens Point (SPASH),Watertown,Westosha Central,Rice Lake,Superior High School,Chippewa Falls
Sports and Activities 10:00 AM Softball: Girls JV Invitational   Casper Park
  Opponent: Bay Port,Stevens Point (SPASH),Watertown,Westosha Central,Rice Lake,Superior High School,Chippewa Falls
May 14, 2018 - Mon
River View   Day 2    
Sports and Activities 3:30 PM Track: Girls Varsity Conference Meet   Papermaker Stadium
  Opponent: Appleton East,Appleton North,Appleton West,Fond du Lac,Neenah,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West,Hortonville,Kimberly
Sports and Activities 3:30 PM Track: Boys Varsity Conference Meet   Papermaker Stadium
  Opponent: Appleton East,Appleton North,Appleton West,Fond du Lac,Neenah,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West,Hortonville,Kimberly
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Away,Appleton East Appleton East High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Away,Appleton East Appleton East High School
Board of Education 5:30 PM Board of Education Meeting   Board Room
May 15, 2018 - Tue
River View   Day 1    
River View   5th-12th Grade Orchestra Concert, KHS Auditorium, 6:30 pm    
River View   PAC Mtg., Library, 6:00 pm   River View Middle School
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys Varsity Meet Kimberly Countryside Golf Course
Sports and Activities 2:45 PM Golf: Boys JV Meet Kimberly Countryside Golf Course
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Appleton East Appleton East High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Away,Appleton East Appleton East High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Appleton East Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Oshkosh West Oshkosh West High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Oshkosh West Red Arrow Park
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Oshkosh North Kaukauna High School
May 16, 2018 - Wed
River View   Day 2    
Sports and Activities 9:00 AM Golf: Boys JV Invitational   Chaska Golf Course
  Opponent: Appleton North,Appleton West,Fond du Lac,Kimberly,Menasha,Neenah,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West,Hortonville,Appleton East
Park 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Park Community Governance Board Mtg.   PCCS Library
NDLC 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Governance Council Meeting    
May 17, 2018 - Thu
River View   Day 1    
River View   5th & 7th Grade and Jazz Band Concert, RVS Auditorium, 7:00 pm    
Sports and Activities 8:00 AM Golf: Boys Varsity Conference Meet   Chaska Golf Course
  Opponent: Appleton East,Appleton North,Appleton West,Fond du Lac,Kimberly,Neenah,Oshkosh North,Hortonville,Oshkosh West
College Visits 10:32 AM - 12:25 PM U.S. Army - SS Thompson   KHS Commons
Sports and Activities 3:30 PM Track: Girls JV Conference Meet   Oshkosh West High School
  Opponent: Appleton East,Appleton North,Appleton West,Fond du Lac,Kimberly,Neenah,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West,Hortonville,Oshkosh West
River View 3:45 PM - 6:30 PM Track Little Chute @ Home    
Sports and Activities 4:15 PM Track: Boys JV Conference Meet   Papermaker Stadium
  Opponent: Appleton East,Appleton North,Appleton West,Fond du Lac,Neenah,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West,Hortonville,Kimberly
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Oshkosh North Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Oshkosh North Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Oshkosh North Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Oshkosh North Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Fond du Lac Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Fond du Lac Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Oshkosh North Oshkosh North High School
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Oshkosh West Kaukauna High School
May 18, 2018 - Fri
River View   Day 2    
NDLC   NDLC Wear    
Sports and Activities 8:30 AM Tennis: Boys Varsity Conference Meet   Neenah High School
  Opponent: Appleton East,Appleton North,Appleton West,Fond du Lac,Kimberly,Oshkosh North,Oshkosh West,Neenah
Park 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 2nd and 4th grade (rain date for May 11) to Thousand Islands   1,000 Islands
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Watertown Brandt Quirk Park
Sports and Activities 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Watertown Brandt Quirk Park
May 21, 2018 - Mon
River View   Day 1    
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Oshkosh West Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Oshkosh West Kaukauna High School
Quinney 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM PAC MEETING-6:00-7:00 PM    
May 22, 2018 - Tue
River View   Day 2    
River View   6th Gr. and Jazz Choir Concert, KHS Auditorium, 6:00 pm    
River View   7th, 8th and Jazz Choir Concert, KHS Auditorium, 7:15 pm    
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Oshkosh West Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Oshkosh West Kaukauna High School
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Oshkosh West Oshkosh West High School
NDLC 5:30 PM Family Night-Tailgate    
Sports and Activities 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Fond du Lac Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
May 23, 2018 - Wed
River View   Day 1    
Park 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Community Show Case   Grignon Mansion
River View 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 6th & 8th Grade and Jazz Band Concert, RV Auditorium, 7:00 pm    
May 24, 2018 - Thu
River View   Day 2    
Quinney   Disney Day!    
Park 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM 2nd Grade to Thousand Islands   1,000 Islands
River View 3:45 PM - 6:30 PM Track Little Chute/Kimberly @ Home    
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Fond du Lac Bayorgeon Field
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Fond du Lac FDL Youth Baseball Complex
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Frosh Game Away,Fond du Lac FDL Youth Baseball Complex
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV A Game Away,Fond du Lac Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls JV B Game Away,Fond du Lac Fond du Lac Soccer Complex
Sports and Activities 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Menasha Wittman Park
May 25, 2018 - Fri
District Calendar   NO SCHOOL    
NDLC   NDLC Wear    
May 28, 2018 - Mon
District Calendar   NO SCHOOL    
May 29, 2018 - Tue
River View   Day 1    
Park 8:15 AM - 11:10 AM Kindergarten to Thousand Islands   1,000 Islands
May 30, 2018 - Wed
River View   Day 2    
May 31, 2018 - Thu
River View   Day 1    
Tanner   Last day for 4K   Tanner Early Learning Center
NDLC   4K Last Day    
Jun 1, 2018 - Fri
River View   Day 2    
NDLC   NDLC Wear    
Jun 4, 2018 - Mon
River View   Day 1    
NDLC 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM PSC Meeting    
Jun 5, 2018 - Tue
River View   Day 2    
Park 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 3rd grade to Thousand Islands   1,000 Islands
Jun 6, 2018 - Wed
KHS   End of Third Trimester    
River View   End of 4th Quarter    
River View   Day 1    
District Calendar   11:30 Dismissal - All Students    
District Calendar   Last Day of School!    
KHS 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM KHS Graduation    
Jun 8, 2018 - Fri
NDLC   NDLC Wear    
Jun 11, 2018 - Mon
Board of Education 5:30 PM Board of Education Meeting   Board Room
Jun 20, 2018 - Wed
Park 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Park Community Governance Board Mtg.   PCCS Library
Jun 25, 2018 - Mon
Board of Education 5:30 PM Board of Education Meeting   Board Room
Jul 9, 2018 - Mon
Board of Education 5:30 PM Board of Education Meeting   Board Room